Daily Program

본문 바로가기

  Daily Program
2019 Symposium (Day 1)PICC Hands-on Workshop (Day 1)Tuition Session (Day 1)
2019 Symposium (Day 1)
08:00-00:00 Registration
08:50-08:55 Opening Address
Se Jeong Oh (Chief Professor of Surgery, Catholic Univ.)
오세정 (가톨릭의대)
Session 1 - Fundamentals in Vascular Lab
09:00-10:30
Moderators:
Oh Jeong Kwon (President, KSVS)
권오정 (혈관외과학회 회장)
Yong Sung Won (Catholic Univ.)
원용성 (가톨릭의대)

Panelist:
Jeong Kye Hwang (Catholic Univ.)
황정기 (가톨릭의대)
Keun Myoung Park (Inha Univ.)
박근명 (인하의대)
Heungman Jun (Inje Univ. Ilsan Paik Hosp.)
전흥만 (인제의대 일산백병원)
Jun Gyo Gwon (Korea Univ.)
권준교 (고려대 안암병원)

09:00-09:15 1. Hemodynamics applied to vascular imaging
Kang Woong Jun (Catholic Univ.)
전강웅 (가톨릭의대)
09:15-09:30 2. Imaging ultrasound principles in clinical practice
Hyang Kyung Kim (Joon-Ang Univ.)
김향경 (중앙의대)
09:30-09:45 3. Each comparisons of ultrasound device
Jeong Kye Hwang (Catholic Univ.)
황정기 (가톨릭의대)
09:45-10:00 Discussion
10:00-10:30 Live 1 - Duplex Ultrasound and get to know Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 

Hyang Kyung Kim (Joon-Ang Univ.)
김향경 (중앙의대)
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break
Session 2 -Vascular Ultrasound to Venous Disease
11:00-12:30
Moderators:
In Sung Moon (Catholic Univ.)
문인성 (카톨릭대학교)
Ku Yong Jeong (Ewha Womans Univ.)
정구용 (이화의대)

Panelist:
Youngkyun Kim (Daejeon Sun Hosp.)
김영균 (선병원)
Jin Go (Catholic Univ.)
고진 (서울성모병원)
Hyun Kyu Kim (Chamjoeun Hosp.)
김현규 (참조은병원)
Insoo Park (Charm Vein Center)
박인수 (참하지외과)

11:00-11:15 1 .IVUS guided iliac vein stenting
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대, VS)
11:15-11:30 2. Duplex scan for pathologic perforater and treatment
Youngkyun Kim (Daejeon Sun Hosp.)
김영균 (선병원)
11:30-11:45 3. Follow up duplex scan after thermal and non thermal ablation of varicose vein
Insoo Park (Charm Vein Center)
박인수 (참하지외과)
11:45-12:00 Discussion
12:00-12:30 Live 2 -Duplex Ultrasound Clinical Tips for Diagnosis of Venous disease Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 

Insoo Park (Charm Vein Center)
박인수 (참하지외과)
Luncheon Session
12:30-13:30
Moderators:
Sang Seob Yun (Catholic Univ.)
윤상섭 (가톨릭의대)

12:30-13:00 A new treatment paradigm in CAD and PAD treatment - Xarelto PAD study
Suk Min Seo (Catholic Univ.)
서석민 (가톨릭의대)
13:00-13:30 Discussion
Session 3 -Vascular Ultrasound to Vascular Access, Central Venous Catheter
13:30-15:00
Moderators:
Dan Song (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
송단 (순천향의대)
Ji Il Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김지일 (가톨릭의대)

Panelist:
Hoon Suk Park (Catholic Univ.)
박훈석 (가톨릭의대, NH)
Keun Myoung Park (Inha Univ.)
박근명 (인하의대)
Sangchul Yun (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
윤상철 (순천향의대)
Mi Jin Kim (Presbyterian Medical Center)
김미진 (예수병원)

13:30-13:45 1. Duplex Scan Guided Vascular Ascess Device Selection and Placement (video)
Kyungjai Ko (Hallym Univ.)
고경재 (한림의대)
13:45-14:00 2. Dupelx Scan for Catheter Related Venous Thrombosis
Keun Myoung Park (Inha Univ.)
박근명 (인하의대)
14:00-14:15 3. AV Access related guidline (Insert & Management, surveillance)
Sang Dong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김상동 (가톨릭대학교)
14:15-14:30 Discussion
14:30-15:00 Live 3 - Duplex Ultrasound Clinical Tips of AV access Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 

Young Hwa Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김영화 (가톨릭의대)
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break
Session 4 - Vascular Ultrasound to Arterial Disease
15:30-17:00
Moderators:
Tae Won Kwon (Ulsan Univ.)
권태원 (울산대학교)
Ki Hyuk Park (Daegu Catholic Univ.)
박기혁 (대구가톨릭의대)

Panelist:
Young Hwa Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김영화 (가톨릭의대)
Woo Seok Nam (MINT Hosp.)
남우석 (민트병원)
Suh Min Kim (Dongguk Univ.)
김서민 (동국의대)
Young Jin Han (Asan Medical Center)
한영진 (서울아산병원)

15:30-15:45 1. Roles of IVUS during PAOD management
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 
15:45-16:00 2. Postoperative Duplex Ultrasound surveillance in PAOD
Jin Hyun Joh (Kyung Hee Univ.)
조진현 (경희의대)
16:00-16:30 Live 4 - Duplex Ultrasound Real Clinical EVAR Surveillance Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 

Jin Hyun Joh (Kyung Hee Univ.)
조진현 (경희의대)
16:30-17:00 What we learned, Live imaging quiz
17:00-00:00 adjourn
 
2019 Symposium (Day 1)PICC Hands-on Workshop (Day 1)Tuition Session (Day 1)
PICC Hands-on Workshop (Day 1)
MID line Hands on Workshop
10:30-12:30
Moderators:
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대, VS)

10:00-10:20 MID line Outline
Jeong Yun Park (Ulsan Univ.)
박정윤 (울산대)
10:20-10:30 MID line mainternance
Yseul Lim (Seoul St. Mary's Hosp.)
임이슬 RN (서울성모병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 1. Hands on practice in Midline Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Soo Mi Son (Seoul ST. Mary's Hosp.)
손수미 RN (서울성모병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 2. Hands on practice in Midline Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Yseul Lim (Seoul St. Mary's Hosp.)
임이슬 RN (서울성모병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 3. Hands on practice in Midline Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Ji Mi Lim (Samsung Medical Center)
임지미 RN (서울삼성병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 4, Hands on practice in Midline Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Hyekyung Yu (St. Vincent's Hosp.)
유혜경RN (성빈센트병원)
 
2019 Symposium (Day 1)PICC Hands-on Workshop (Day 1)Tuition Session (Day 1)
Tuition Session (Day 1)
Tuition Session 1 - Vascular ultrasound Workshop with RVT
13:30-15:00
Moderators:
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

13:30-15:00
Section 1 Carotid Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Yoonsun Eo (Kyung Hee Univ. Hosp.at Gangdong)
어윤선RVT (강동경희대)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
13:30-15:00
Section 2 Upper Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Jiwon Chung (St. Vincent's Hosp.)
정지원RVT(수원빈센트병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
13:30-15:00
Section 3 Lower Artery Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Kang Woong Jun (Catholic Univ.)
전강웅 (가톨릭의대)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
13:30-15:00
Section 4 Lower Vein Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Hyemi Yu (Seoul ST. Mary's Hosp.)
유혜미RVT (서울성모병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break
Tuition Session 2 - Vascular ultrasound Workshop with RVT
15:30-17:00
Moderators:
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

15:30-17:00
Section 1 Carotid Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Yoonsun Eo (Kyung Hee Univ. Hosp.at Gangdong)
어윤선RVT (강동경희대)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:30-17:00
Section 2 Upper Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Ji Hyun Kim (Mint Hosp.)
김지현 (민트병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:30-17:00
Section 3 Lower Artery Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Youngkyun Kim (Daejeon Sun Hosp.)
김영균 (선병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:30-17:00
Section 4 Lower Vein Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Jeong Kye Hwang (Catholic Univ.)
황정기 (가톨릭의대)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
 
2019 Symposium (Day 2)PICC Hands on Workshop (Day 2)Tuition Session (Day 2)
2019 Symposium (Day 2)
08:00-09:00 Registration
Session 1 - Vascular Access
09:00-10:30
Moderators:
Hae Giu Lee (Catholic Univ.)
이해규 (가톨릭의대)
Sang Seob Yun (Catholic Univ.)
윤상섭 (가톨릭의대)

Panelist:
Minsu Noh (Ulsan Univ.)
노민수 (울산의대)
TBA
 
Soo Jin Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
김수진 (신촌세브란스 병원)
Jin Mo Kang (Gachon Univ.)
강진모 (가천의대)

09:00-09:15 1. Imaging for dialysis access
Young Nam Ro (Keimyung Univ.)
노영남 (계명의대)
09:15-09:30 2. Evaluation of arch vessels and central veins
Mihyeong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김미형 (가톨릭의대)
09:30-09:40 Discussion
09:40-10:30 Live 1 - Duplex Ultrasound for Vascular Access Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 

Mihyeong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김미형 (가톨릭의대)
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break
Session 2 -Evaluation for Various Vascular Diseases (Video)
11:00-12:30
Moderators:
Byung Jun So (Wonkwang Univ.)
소병준 (원광의대)
Ki Pyo Hong (NHIS Ilsan Hosp.)
홍기표 (일산병원)

Panelist:
Keunho Yang (InJe Univ. Sanggyepaik Hosp.)
양근호 (인제의대)
HaengJin Ohe (Inje Univ. Seoul Paik Hosp.)
오행진 (인제의대, VS)
Hyung-Kee Kim (Kyungpook National Univ.)
김형기 (경북의대)
Ho Kyun Lee (Chonnam National Univ.)
이호균 (전남의대)

11:00-11:15 1. Case 1 - CVI
Young Hwa Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김영화 (가톨릭의대)
11:15-11:30 2. Case 2 – DVT
HaengJin Ohe (Inje Univ. Seoul Paik Hosp.)
오행진 (인제의대, VS)
11:30-11:45 3. Case 3 – ASO
Woo Seok Nam (MINT Hosp.)
남우석 (민트병원)
11:45-12:00 Discussion
12:00-12:30 Live 2 - Duplex Ultrasound Clinical Tips of CVI, Pelvic Congestion Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 
Luncheon Session
12:30-13:30
Moderators:
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

12:30-13:00 Roles of IVUS during proximal DVT management
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대, VS)
13:00-13:30 Discussion
Session 3 -The Application of Vascular Ultrasound to Aorta and PAOD
13:30-15:00
Moderators:
Taeseung Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
이태승 (서울의대)
Seung-Kee Min (Seoul National Univ.)
민승기 (서울의대)

Panelist:
Hong Pil Hwang ( Chonbuk National Univ.)
황홍필 (전북의대)
Hyung Sub Park (Seoul National Univ.)
박형섭 (분당서울대학교병원)
Daehwan Kim (SUN-SMG BMC)
김대환 (보라매병원)
Sang Woo Park (Konkuk Univ.)
박상우 (건국의대)

13:30-13:50 1 .Ultrasound compared to other testing
Yong Sun Jeon (Inha Univ.)
전용선 (인하의대)
13:50-14:00 Discussion
14:00-15:00 Live 3 - Duplex Ultrasound Clinical Tips of Aorta, ASO Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break
Session 4 - The Application of Vascular Ultrasound to Mesenteric Arterial Disease
15:30-17:00
Moderators:
In Mok Jung (Seoul National Univ.)
정인목 (서울의대)
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

Panelist:
Kyung Bok Lee (Seoul Medical Center)
이경복 (서울의료원)
Yoo Dong Won (Catholic Univ.)
원유동 (가톨릭의대)
Sang Hyup Han (Seoul St. Mary's Hosp.)
한상협 (서울성모병원)
Sang Jun Park (Ulsan Univ.)
박상준 (울산대병원)

15:30-15:45 1. Duplex Ultrasound guided procedures (Principles + model)
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 
15:45-16:00 2. Renal artery stenosis
Sang Hyun Ahn (Seoul Natonal Univ.)
안상현 (서울의대)
16:00-16:30 Live 4 - Duplex Ultrasound Clinical Mesenteric Artery Operator
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook university, USA)
 

Sang Hyun Ahn (Seoul Natonal Univ.)
안상현 (서울의대)
16:30-17:00 What we learned, Live imaging quiz
17:00-00:00 Adjourn
 
2019 Symposium (Day 2)PICC Hands on Workshop (Day 2)Tuition Session (Day 2)
PICC Hands on Workshop (Day 2)
Advanced PICC Hands on Workshop
10:30-12:30
Moderators:
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대, VS)

10:00-10:15 PICC Outline
Youngkyun Kim (Daejeon Sun Hosp.)
김영균 (선병원)
10:15-10:30 Vein access Advanced practics in sono-guided PICC
Soo Mi Son (Seoul ST. Mary's Hosp.)
손수미 RN (서울성모병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 1. Hands on practice in PICC Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Soo Mi Son (Seoul ST. Mary's Hosp.)
손수미 RN (서울성모병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 2. Hands on practice in PICC Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Youngkyun Kim (Daejeon Sun Hosp.)
김영균 (선병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 3. Hands on practice in PICC Training with Supervisor Tutor:
SeongBong Jang (Sun Medical Center)
장성봉 (대전선병원)
10:30-12:30 Group 4. Hands on practice in PICC Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Hyekyung Yu (St. Vincent's Hosp.)
유혜경RN (성빈센트병원)
 
2019 Symposium (Day 2)PICC Hands on Workshop (Day 2)Tuition Session (Day 2)
Tuition Session (Day 2)
Tuition Session 3 - Vascular ultrasound Workshop with RVT
13:30-15:00
Moderators:
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

13:30-15:00
Section 1. Carotid Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Han Mi Yun (Seoul national univ. bundang hosp.)
윤한미RVT (분당서울대학교병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
13:30-15:00
Section 2. Upper Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Tae Hyun Kong (Inha Univ. Hosp.)
공태현 (인하대병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
13:30-15:00
Section 3. Lower Artery Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Yoo Eun Jung (Kyung Hee Univ. Hosp.)
정유은 (경희의료원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
13:30-15:00
Section 4. Lower Vein Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Young Nam Ro (Keimyung Univ.)
노영남 (계명의대)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break
Tuition Session 4 - Vascular ultrasound Workshop with RVT
15:30-17:00
Moderators:
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

15:30-17:00
Section 1. Carotid Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Hana Lim (Seoul St.Mary's Hosp.)
임하나 (서울성모병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:30-17:00
Section 2. Upper Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Jungsun Kim (Seoul National Univ. Hosp.)
김정선RVT (서울대학교병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:30-17:00
Section 3. Lower Artery Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Woo Seok Nam (MINT Hosp.)
남우석 (민트병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
15:30-17:00
Section 4. Lower Vein Training with Supervisor Tutor:
Eun Hye Baek (Seoul ST. Mary's Hosp.)
백은혜RVT (서울성모병원)
Section 1 Section 2 Section 3 Section 4
Carotid Upper Lower Artery Lower Vein
 
top