Daily Program

본문 바로가기
iget2020
 Daily Program
The 14th IGET Live Symposium 2020
Venue : 이화여대 의과대학 3층 계림홀
Course Coordinator:
Yeong Hwan Kim (Catholic Univ. of Daegu)
김영환 (대구가톨릭의대)
Yong Sun Jeon (Inha Univ.)
전용선 (인하의대)

08:55-09:00
Opening Remark
Jin Wook Chung (President of KSIR)
정진욱 (서울의대)
FemoroPopliteal Intervention
09:00-10:40
Moderators:
Young Soo Do (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
도영수 (성균관의대)
Tae Seung Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
이태승 (서울의대)

Panelist:
Kwang Bo Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
박광보 (성균관의대)
Jeong Ho Kim (Gachon Univ.)
김정호 (가천의대)
Joon Ho Kwon (Yonsei Univ.)
권준호 (연세의대)
Sang Su Lee (Pusan National Univ.)
이상수 (부산의대)
TBA1
 

09:00-10:40
Live case 1. 이대목동병원
09:00-10:40
Live case 2. 아주대병원
09:00-10:40
Live case 3. 서울대병원
(10min.)
Special lectures 1. Endovascular treatment for common femoral artery bifurcation lesions
Yang Min (Peking Univ. First Hosp., China)
 
(10min.)
Special lectures 2. Treatment of thrombotic occlusion of femoropopliteal artery : My strategies
Yong Sun Jeon (Inha Univ.)
전용선 (인하의대)
10:40-10:55
Coffee break
Aortic Intervention
10:55-12:20
Moderators:
Chang Won Kim (Pusan National Univ.)
김창원 (부산의대)
Chan Young Na (Ewha Womans Univ.)
나찬영 (이화의대)

Panelist:
Myung Gyu Song (Korea Univ.)
송명규 (고려의대)
Jeong Hyun Jo (Daedong hosp.)
조정현 (대동병원)
Yang-Jin Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
박양진 (삼성서울병원)
Ung Bae Jeon (Pusan National Univ.)
전웅배 (부산의대)
Suk Won Song (Yonsei Univ.)
송석원 (연세의대)

10:55-12:20
Live case 4. TBD
10:55-12:20
Live case 5. TBD
(10min.)
Special lectures 3. My strategy of endovascular management for chronic dissection
Kwang Hun Lee (Yonsei Univ.)
이광훈 (연세의대)
(10min.)
Special lectures 4. Tips and tricks of hostile neck for EVAR
Dong Ho Hyun (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
현동호 (성균관의대_삼성서울)
12:20-12:30
Coffee break
Honorable Lecture
12:30-13:00
Moderators:
Jin Wook Chung (President of KSIR)
정진욱 (서울의대)

12:30-13:00
TBD
Jae Kyu Kim (Chonnam National Univ.)
김재규 (전남의대)
13:00-14:00
Lunch
PAD (BTK) Intervention
14:00-15:30
Moderators:
Hwan Hoon Chung (Korea Univ.)
정환훈 (고려의대)
Young Guk Ko (Yonsei Univ.)
고영국 (연세의대)

Panelist:
Chae Hoon Kang (Eulji Univ.)
강채훈 (을지의대)
Il Jung Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김일중 (가톨릭의대_부천)
Jae Ik Bae (MINT Hosp.)
배재익 (민트병원)
Jung Suk Oh (Catholic Univ.)
오정석 (가톨릭의대)
TBA1
 

14:00-15:30
Live case 6. 이대목동병원
14:00-15:30
Live case 7. 아주대병원
14:00-15:30
Live case 8. 서울대병원
(10min.)
Special lectures 5. Jetstream atherectomy a method for vessel preparation and DCB in PAD
Tibor Balázs (CINRE, Slovakia)
 
(10min.)
Special lectures 6. Alternative techniques for complex BTK interventions
Sang Woo Park (Konkuk Univ.)
박상우 (건국의대)
15:30-15:40
Coffee break
Venous and Hemodialysis intervention
15:40-16:50
Moderators:
Dong Erk Goo (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
구동억 (순천향의대)
Gi Young Ko (Ulsan Univ.)
고기영 (울산의대)

Panelist:
Ji Hoon Shin (Ulsan Univ.)
신지훈 (울산의대)
Se Hwan Kwon (Kyung Hee Univ.)
권세환 (경희의대)
Ki Chang Han (Yonsei Univ.)
한기창 (연세의대)
Yoo Dong Won (Catholic Univ.)
원유동 (가톨릭의대)
Keun Myoung Park (Inha Univ.)
박근명 (인하의대)

15:40-16:50
Live case 9. 이대목동병원 (DVT or AVF)
15:40-16:50
Recorded case. Hemodialysis
Seung Boo Yang (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
양승부 (순천향의대)
(10min.)
Special lectures 7. TBD
Gerard S Goh (The Alfred Hosp., Australia)
 
(10min.)
Special lectures 8. Central vein recanalization : My strategies
Yong Jae Kim (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
김용재 (순천향의대)
16:50-17:00
Closing Remark
Jong Yun Won (President of KSIGET)
원종윤 (연세의대)
 
top