Daily Program

본문 바로가기

  Daily Program
2020 Symposium (Day 1)
The Liver Seoul, Korea (Grand Hall)
08:00-08:50
Registration
08:50-09:00
Opening Address
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)
Session 1
09:00-10:30
Moderators:
In Sung Moon (Catholic Univ.)
문인성 (가톨릭의대_여의도)
Ku Yong Jeong (Ewha Womans Univ.)
정구용 (이화의대)

Panelist:
Jeong Kye Hwang (Catholic Univ.)
황정기 (가톨릭의대)
Hyung-Kee Kim (Kyungpook National Univ.)
김형기 (경북의대)
Hyun Kyu Kim (Chamjoeun Hosp.)
김현규 (참조은병원)
Young Hwa Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김영화 (가톨릭의대)
Jun Gyo Gwon (Korea Univ.)
권준교 (고려의대)
Heungman Jun (Inje Univ. Ilsan Paik Hosp.)
전흥만 (인제의대)

09:00-09:20
Hemodynamics and diagnostic criteria for arterial stenosis
Jeong Kye Hwang (Catholic Univ.)
황정기 (가톨릭의대)
09:20-09:40
Clinical case of iliac artery disease
Hyung-Kee Kim (Kyungpook National Univ.)
김형기 (경북의대)
09:40-10:30
Live 1 - 3 cases: CFA disease, SFA disease, popliteal disease
Operator

Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
10:30-10:50
Coffee Break
Session 2
10:50-12:30
Moderators:
Sang Seob Yun (Catholic Univ.)
윤상섭 (가톨릭의대)
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대)

Panelist:
Sungsin Cho (Seoul National Univ.)
조성신 (서울의대)
Yang-Jin Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
박양진 (삼성서울병원)
Kang Woong Jun (Catholic Univ.)
전강웅 (가톨릭의대)
Sukyung Kwon (Catholic Univ.)
권수경 (가톨릭의대)
Insoo Park (Charm Vein Center)
박인수 (참하지외과)
Young Nam Ro (Keimyung Univ.)
노영남 (계명의대)

10:50-11:10
Hemodynamics and examination for venous reflux
Kang Woong Jun (Catholic Univ.)
전강웅 (가톨릭의대)
11:10-11:30
Clinical case of venous reflux
Insoo Park (Charm Vein Center)
박인수 (참하지외과)
11:30-12:30
Live 2 - 3 cases: GSV reflux, SSV reflux, AASV reflux
Operator

Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
Luncheon Session
12:30-13:30
Moderators:
Jang Sang Park (Catholic Univ.)
박장상 (가톨릭대학교)

12:30-13:00
Luncheon lecture (Sponsored by a company)
13:00-13:30
Discussion
Session 3
13:30-15:10
Moderators:
Taeseung Lee (Seoul National Univ.)
이태승 (서울의대)
Ji Il Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김지일 (가톨릭의대_의정부)

Panelist:
Heungman Jun (Inje Univ. Ilsan Paik Hosp.)
전흥만 (인제의대)
Young Jin Han (Asan Medical Center)
한영진 (서울아산병원)
Keun Myoung Park (Inha Univ.)
박근명 (인하의대)
Sang Dong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김상동 (가톨릭의대)
Jae Hoon Lee (Daegu Catholic Univ.)
이재훈 (대구가톨릭의대)

13:30-13:50
Follow-up after arterial interventions
Keun Myoung Park (Inha Univ.)
박근명 (인하의대)
13:50-14:10
Clinical case of arterial intervention (Iliac or SFA stent)
Sang Dong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김상동 (가톨릭의대)
14:10-15:10
Live 3 - 3 cases: Iliac stent, SFA or popliteal intervention, bypass
Operator

Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
15:10-15:30
Coffee Break
Session 4
15:30-17:10
Moderators:
Seung Huh (Kyungpook National Univ.)
허승 (경북의대)
Jin Hyun Joh (Kyung Hee Univ.)
조진현 (경희의대)

Panelist:
Young Hwa Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김영화 (가톨릭의대)
Woo Seok Nam (MINT Hosp.)
남우석 (민트병원)
Sang Dong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김상동 (가톨릭의대)
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대)
Sangchul Yun (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
윤상철 (순천향의대)
Sang Hyup Han (Hallym Univ.)
한상협 (한림의대)

15:30-15:50
Imaging during and after venous procedures
Jin Hyun Joh (Kyung Hee Univ.)
조진현 (경희의대)
15:50-16:10
Clinical case of venous intervention (Iliac vein stent)
Jang Yong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김장용 (가톨릭의대)
16:10-17:10
Live 4 - 3 cases: Iliac vein obstruction, iliac vein stent, IVC filter
Operator

Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
17:10-17:20
Closing Remark
 
2020 Symposium (Day 2)
The Liver Seoul, Korea (Grand Hall)
08:00-09:00
Registration
Session 5
09:00-10:30
Moderators:
Yong Sung Won (Catholic Univ.)
원용성 (가톨릭의대)
Oh Jeong Kwon (President, KSVS)
권오정 (혈관외과학회 회장)

Panelist:
Jae Hoon Lee (Daegu Catholic Univ.)
이재훈 (대구가톨릭의대)
Mihyeong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김미형 (가톨릭의대)
Dami Jung (Catholic Univ.)
정다미 (가톨릭의대)
Jin Go (Mediplex Sejong Hosp.)
고진 (메디플렉스 세종병원)
Junseong Kwon (Kangbuk Samsung Hosp.)
권준성 (강북삼성병원)
Hyeok Jae Jeong (Pusan National Univ.)
정혁재 (부산의대)

09:00-09:20
Imaging and work up for patients with arterial and vein thrombosis
Sang Dong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김상동 (가톨릭의대)
09:20-09:40
Clinical case of arterial and venous thrombosis
Mihyeong Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김미형 (가톨릭의대)
09:40-10:30
Live 5 - 3 cases: embolism/thrombosis, pop artery aneurysm, chronic occlusionof a. v.
Operator

Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
10:30-10:50
Coffee Break
Session 6
10:50-12:30
Moderators:
Su Jin Na Choi (Chonnam National Univ.)
최수진나 (전남대학교병원)
Jin Mo Kang (Gachon Univ.)
강진모 (가천의대)

Panelist:
HaengJin Ohe (Inje Univ.)
오행진 (인제의대)
Hyang Kyung Kim (Catholic Univ.)
김향경 (가톨릭의대)
Kyung Bok Lee (Seoul Medical Center)
이경복 (서울의료원)
Sunghoon Yoon (St. Vincent’s Hosp.)
윤승훈 (성빈센트병원)
Woo-Sung Yun (Yeungnam Univ.)
윤우성 (영남의대)
TBA1
 

10:50-11:10
Imaging of non-atherosclerotic arterial disease
Woo-Sung Yun (Yeungnam Univ.)
윤우성 (영남의대)
11:10-11:30
Unusual vein disease
HaengJin Ohe (Inje Univ.)
오행진 (인제의대)
11:30-12:30
Live 6 - 2 cases: Popliteal artery entrapment, venous aneurysm
Operator

Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
12:30-13:00
Summary and final comments
 
Clinical Expert Training Program
Clinical Expert Training Program - Meet the Expert with Workshop
14:00-17:00
Moderators:
Sun Cheol Park (Catholic Univ.)
박순철 (가톨릭의대)

14:00-14:30
Introduction of the course and short lecture
Nicos Labropoulos (Stony Brook Univ., USA)
 
14:30-15:00
Station 1. Imaging of abdominal aorta, IVC, iliac artery and vein, gonadal vein
15:00-15:30
Station 2. Imaging of renal and mesenteric vessel
15:30-16:00
Station 3. Follow up of aortic inverventions
16:30-17:00
Q & A and discussion
17:00-17:10
Closing Remark
 
top