Daily Program

본문 바로가기
iicir2020

 Daily Program
DAY 1
ABMRC (Avison BioMedical Research Center) of Severance
08:30-09:00
Welcome, introduction and orientation
Embolotherapy
09:00-12:20
Moderators:
Man Deuk Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
김만득 (연세의대)
Hwan Jun Jae (Seoul National Univ.)
제환준 (서울의대)

09:00-09:30
Bronchial artery embolization & Pulmonary AVM embolization
Sang Yub Lee (Kyungbook National Univ.)
이상엽 (경북의대, IR)
09:30-10:00
Embolotherapy of GI bleeding
Hwan Jun Jae (Seoul National Univ.)
제환준 (서울의대)
10:00-10:30
Embolotherapy in trauma patients
Chang Ho Jeon (Pusan National Univ.)
전창호 (부산의대)
10:30-10:50
Coffee Break
10:50-11:20
Gynecologic embolotherapy
Man Deuk Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
김만득 (연세의대)
11:20-11:50
Prostate artery embolization
Sang Joon Park (Catholic Kwandong Univ.)
박상준 (가톨릭의대)
11:50-12:20
TAME for OA
Sang Woo Park (Konkuk Univ.)
박상우 (건국의대)
12:20~13:30-
Lunch
Transcatheter management of hepatic tumors
13:30-17:00
Moderators:
Jin Wook Chung (President of KSIR)
정진욱 (서울의대)
Ho Jong Chun (Catholic Univ.)
천호종 (가톨릭의대)

13:30~14:00-
TACE: basic principles and techniques
In Joon Lee (National Cancer Center)
이인준 (국립암센터)
14:00~14:20-
TACE: patient selection & complications
Jin Hyoung Kim (Ulsan Univ.)
김진형 (울산의대)
14:20~14:50-
TACE: case discussion
Jin Wook Chung (President of KSIR)
정진욱 (서울의대)
14:50~15:10-
Coffee Break
15:10~15:40-
DEB-TACE
Jung Suck Oh (Catholic Univ.)
오정석 (가톨릭의대)
15:40~16:10-
Radioembolization
Hyo Cheol kim (Seoul National Univ.)
김효철 (서울의대)
16:10~16:30-
HCC intervention: combination strategy
Gyoung Min Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
김경민 (연세의대)
16:30~17:00-
Advanced HCC: case discussion
Ho Jong Chun (Catholic Univ.)
천호종 (가톨릭의대)
 
DAY 2
ABMRC (Avison BioMedical Research Center) of Severance
Special session & IICIR meets SIO
09:00-12:20
Moderators:
Sung Bum Cho (Korea Univ.)
조성범 (고려의대)
Sung Ki Cho (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
조성기 (성균관의대)

09:00-09:30
Percutaneous biliary stone removal
Young Hwan Kim (Keimyung Univ.)
김영환 (계명의대)
09:30-10:00
Lymphatic intervention
Sae Beom Hur (Seoul National Univ.)
허세범 (서울의대)
10:00-10:30
The future of interventional oncology
Kevin Kim (Yale Univ., USA)
 
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
11:00-11:20
Thermal ablation of liver tumors
Min Woo Lee (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
이민우 (성균관의대)
11:20-11:40
Musculoskeletal ablation
Stephen Hunt (Univ. of Pennsylvania, USA)
 
11:40-12:00
Thermal ablation of lung tumors
Hyun Pyo Hong (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
홍현표 (성균관의대)
12:00-12:20
Thermal ablation of renal tumors
Stephen Hunt (Univ. of Pennsylvania, USA)
 
12:20-13:30
Lunch
Venous intervention
13:30-17:00
Moderators:
Dong Erk Goo (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
구동억 (순천향의대)
Dong Il Gwon (Ulsan Univ.)
권동일 (울산의대)

13:30-13:50
Central venous access
Sang Yub Lee (Kyungbook National Univ.)
이상엽 (경북의대, IR)
13:50-14:10
IVC filter insertion and removal
Woo Sun Choi (Chung-ang Univ.)
최우선 (중앙의대)
14:10-14:30
Deep venous thrombosis
Soo Buem Cho (Ewha Womans Univ.)
조수범 (이화의대)
14:30-14:50
Pelvic congestion and varicocele
Kun Woo Kim (MINT Hosp.)
김건우 (민트병원)
14:50-15:20
Coffee Break
15:20-15:50
Hemodialysis access
Yong Jae Kim (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
김용재 (순천향의대)
15:50-16:20
Portal hypertension : TIPS
Edward W. Lee (UCLA Medical Center, USA)
 
16:20-16:50
Portal hypertension : BRTO, PARTO
Dong Il Gwon (Ulsan Univ.)
권동일 (울산의대)
18:00-00:00
Congrats banquet
Dinner Host

Ki Chang Han (Yonsei Univ.)
한기창 (연세의대)
 
DAY 3
ABMRC (Avison BioMedical Research Center) of Severance
Vascular intervention: aorta and visceral
09:00-12:00
Moderators:
Chang Won Kim (Pusan National Univ.)
김창원 (부산의대)
Yong Sun Jeon (Inha Univ.)
전용선 (인하의대)

09:00-09:30
TEVAR : device and technique
Chang Won Kim (Pusan National Univ.)
김창원 (부산의대)
09:30-10:00
EVAR : device and technique
Gi Young Ko (Ulsan Univ.)
고기영 (울산의대)
10:00-10:30
Endovascular management of AVM
Young Soo Do (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
도영수 (성균관의대)
10:30-11:00
Coffee Break
11:00-11:20
Renal intervention
Ki Chang Han (Yonsei Univ.)
한기창 (연세의대)
11:20-11:40
Mesenteric intervention
Yoo Dong Won (Catholic Univ.)
원유동 (가톨릭의대)
11:40-12:00
Management of visceral artery aneurysm
Dong Jae Shim (Catholic Univ.)
심동재 (가톨릭의대)
Poster presentation session
12:00-12:30
Moderators:
Ung Bae Jeon (Pusan National Univ.)
전웅배 (부산의대)

Hands-on workshop Orientation
12:30-12:40
12:30-12:40
Hands-on workshop Orientation
12:40-13:30
Lunch
Hands-on workshop lab
13:30-17:00
Moderators:
Gyoung Min Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
김경민 (연세의대)

13:30-17:00
Animal lab - Room 1
Operator

Jin Woo Choi (Seoul National Univ.)
최진우 (서울의대)
13:30-17:00
Animal lab - Room 2
Operator

Jinoo Kim (Ajou Univ.)
김진우 (아주의대)
 
DAY 4
Hands-on workshop lab
09:00-12:30
09:00-12:30
Animal lab - Room 1
Operator

Ki Chang Han (Yonsei Univ.)
한기창 (연세의대)
09:00-12:30
Animal lab - Room 2
Operator

Edward W. Lee (UCLA Medical Center, USA)
 
09:00-12:30
Phantom & Simulator
12:30-13:30
Lunch
Hands-on workshop lab
13:30-17:00
13:30-17:00
Animal lab - Room 1
Operator

Sae Beom Hur (Seoul National Univ.)
허세범 (서울의대)
13:30-17:00
Animal lab - Room 2
Operator

Edward W. Lee (UCLA Medical Center, USA)
 
13:30-17:00
Phantom & Simulator
18:00-00:00
Farewell dinner
 
DAY 5
ABMRC (Avison BioMedical Research Center) of Severance
Vascular intervention: PAOD & varicose vein
09:00-12:10
Moderators:
Je Hwan Won (Ajou Univ.)
원제환 (아주의대)
Sang Woo Park (Konkuk Univ.)
박상우 (건국의대)

09:00-09:25
Aortoiliac intervention: How to do it?
Kwang Bo Park (Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
박광보 (성균관의대)
09:25-09:55
Femoropopliteal intervention: How to do it?
Jong Yun Won (President of KSIGET)
원종윤 (연세의대)
09:55-10:20
BTK intervention: How to do it?
Je Hwan Won (Ajou Univ.)
원제환 (아주의대)
10:20-10:25
Quiz
10:25-10:45
Coffee Break
10:45-11:05
How to negotiate all CTO lesions
Yong Sun Jeon (Inha Univ.)
전용선 (인하의대)
11:05-11:25
Acute limb ischemia: diagnosis and management
Jinoo Kim (Ajou Univ.)
김진우 (아주의대)
11:25-11:45
Varicose vein: anatomy, pathophysiology, and diagnosis
Kun Woo Kim (MINT Hosp.)
김건우 (민트병원)
11:45-12:05
Varicose vein: how to treat with endovenous device
Jin Ho Hwang (Konkuk Univ.)
황진호 (건국의대)
12:05-12:10
Quiz
12:10-13:30
Lunch
Non-vascular intervention
13:30-16:40
Moderators:
Seung Boo Yang (Soonchunhyang Univ.)
양승부 (순천향의대)
Ji Hoon Shin (Ulsan Univ.)
신지훈 (울산의대)

13:30-13:55
Interventional treatment for GI tract strictures
Kun Yung Kim (Chonbuk National Univ.)
김건영 (전북의대)
13:55-14:20
Enteric access and feeding tubes
Jong Woo Kim (Ulsan Univ.)
김종우 (울산의대)
14:20-14:45
Urologic intervention
Sang Min Lee (Gyeongsang National Univ.)
이상민 (경상의대)
14:45-15:05
PTBD and biliary stent
Joon Young Ohm (Chungnam National Univ.)
엄준영 (충남의대)
15:05-15:35
Coffee Break
15:35-15:55
Drainage for ascites, effusions & abscesses
Young Jun Kim (Presbyterian Medical Center)
김영준 (전주예수병원)
15:55-16:15
Sclerotherapy for lymphoceles, hepatic or renal cysts
Ji Hoon Shin (Ulsan Univ.)
신지훈 (울산의대)
16:15-16:35
Intervention for airway stricture & fistula
Gyeong Sik Jeon (CHA Univ.)
전경식 (차의대)
16:35-16:40
Quiz
16:40-00:00
수료증 수여
 
top